All Clergy

ABRAHAM JOHNY

Details:

Rev Johny Abraham
Assistant Priest, St Monica’s Evatt
1.  Hospital Chaplain

Parish:

St Monica’s Parish,  Evatt

Contact Details:

1 Sharwood Crescent
Evatt, ACT 2617
Ph: (02) 6258 3212
Email: johny.abraham@cg.org.au

ADAMS (OP) KIERAN

Details:

Rev Kieran Adams (OP)
1. Parish Priest, Blackfriars Parish Watson
2. Superior Blackfriars Priory

Parish:

Blackfriars Parish, Watson

Contact Details:

207 Antill Street, Watson ACT, 2602
PO Box 900, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 62485925
Ph: (02) 6248 5085
Fax: (02) 62487564
Email: kieran.adams@cg.org.au

AIREY JOHN

Details:

Rev John Airey (CSsR)
Superior, St Clement’s Monastery

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Kalangan Road,
Galong, NSW 2585
Ph: (02) 6380 5222
Email: info@stclement.com.au
Web: www.stclement.com.au

ALOGA MARTINS

Details:

Rev Martins Aloga
Assistant Priest, St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish

Parish:

St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish

Contact Details:

PO Box 3012, Manuka ACT 2603
Ph: (02) 6234 5546 (bh)
Ph: (02) 6295 5555 (ah)
Email: martins.aloga@cg.org.au

ANTONY (CMI) JAMES

Details:

Rev Fr James Antony (CMI)
1. Parish Priest, St Peter’s Parish, Pambula
2. Dean of the Eastern (Coastal) Deanery

Parish:

St Peter’s Parish, Pambula

Contact Details:

79 Main St, Merimbula NSW 2548
PO Box 249, Merimbula NSW, 2548
Ph: (02) 6495 1880
Fax: (02) 6495 2550
Email: james.antony@cg.org.au

ARMSTRONG JOHN

Details:

Rev John Armstrong
1. Parish Priest, St Bernard’s Parish, Batemans Bay
2. Administrator Moruya Parish
3. Member of Clergy Care Board
4. Member of Clergy Foundation
5. Archdiocesan Consultor
6. Member of Council of Priests

Parish:

St Bernard’s Parish, Batemans Bay

Contact Details:

2-11 David Street, Batehaven NSW, 2536
PO Box 3220, Batehaven NSW, 2536
Ph: (02) 4472 4153
Email: john.armstrong@cg.org.au

ASSIN VARGHESE

Details:

Rev Varghese Assin
Assistant Priest, Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn

Parish:

Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn

Contact Details:

36 Verner St,
Goulburn, NSW 2580
PO Box 11, Goulburn NSW, 2580
Ph: (02) 4821 1022
Fax: (02) 4822 5398
Email: varghese.assin@cg.org.au

BAKER HAROLD

Details:

Rev Harold Baker
Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Contact Details:

Daramalan College Residence
PO Box 84, Dickson, ACT 2602
Ph: (02) 6245 6306

BARCLAY VINCE

Details:

Rev Vince Barclay
1. Deacon, St John Vianney-St Jude’s Weston Creek, St Thomas the Apostle, Kambah and Corpus Christi, Gowrie
2. Religious Education Teacher

Parishes:

St John Vianney-St Jude’s Weston Creek, St Thomas the Apostle, Kambah and Corpus Christi, Gowrie.

Contact Details:

c/o St Thomas the Apostle Parish,
37 Boddington Cres, Kambah ACT
Mobile: 0450 961 118
Email: vince.barclay@cg.org.au

BARKER (MGL) KEN

Details:

Rev Ken Barker
Moderator, Missionaries of God’s Love

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

6 Boake Place,
Garran, ACT 2605
Ph: (02) 6281 0132
Email: frkenmgl@gmail.com

BARRY-COTTER KEVIN

Details:

Mons Kevin Barry-Cotter (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Cornishtown
PO Box 80
Adelong, NSW 2729
Ph: (02) 6946 2778
Email: kevin.barry-cotter@cg.org.au

BATEMAN PAUL

Details:

Rev Paul Bateman (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Ballymacreese,
Morans Crossing, NSW 2550
Ph: (02) 6492 8530
Email: paul.bateman@cg.org.au

BEATH GREGORY

Details:

Rev Gregory Beath (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

PO Box 5702, Hughes, ACT 2605
Ph: (02) 6214 2012

BENT LAURIE

Details:

Rev Laurie Bent (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

c/o 209 Lambs Lane,
Mummel, NSW 2580
Mobile: 0408 226 995
Email: laurie.bent@cg.org.au

BLACKWELL JOSEPH

Details:

Rev Deacon Joseph Blackwell
1. Catholic Pastoral Care Coordinator, Canberra Hospital
2. Deacon, St Matthew’s Parish, Page (Primarily first weekend of the month)

Parish:

St Matthew’s Parish, Page

Contact Details:

Canberra Hospital:
PO Box 11, Woden ACT 2606
Ph: (02) 6244 2783 (Please leave a message)
Mobile: 0407 909 295
Email: joe.blackwell@cg.org.au

BLAKE LAURENCE

Details:

Rev Laurie Blake (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Unit 8/33 Hargraves Street,
Scullin, ACT 2617
Email: laurie.blake@cg.org.au

BLUST (FSSP) CHRISTOPHER

Details:

Rev Christopher Blust
Chaplain Latin Mass Community

Parish

Latin Mass Community

Contact Details:

FSSP Canberra
PO Box 6241, Mawson, ACT 2607
Ph: (02) 6161 5320
Mobile: 0404 581 962
Email: christopher.blust@cg.org.au
Web: http://canberratlm.blogspot.com.au

BOBBIN TROY

Details:

Rev Troy Bobbin
1. Parish Priest, St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan
2. Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Bungendore
3. Parish Priest, St Joseph’s Parish, Gundaroo
4. Administrator, St Bede’s Parish, Braidwood
5. Administrator, St Patrick’s Parish, Michelago

Parish:

St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan

Contact Details:

47 Lowe Street,
Queanbeyan, NSW 2620
PO Box 175, Queanbeyan NSW, 2620
Ph: (02) 6299 4611,
Email: troy.bobbin@cg.org.au

BRANNELLY KEVIN

Details:

Fr Kevin Brannelly
Parish Priest, St Jude & St John Vianney’s Parish Weston Creek

Parish:

St Jude & St John Vianney’s Parish, Weston Creek

Contact Details:

87 Namatjira Drive,
Waramanga, ACT 2611
Ph: (02) 6288 1979
Fax: (02) 6287 1479
Email: kevin.brannelly@cg.org.au

BRENNAN FRANK

Details:

Rev Frank Brennen
Community Leader, Jesuit Fathers, Xavier House

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Xavier House
122 Empire Circuit
Yarralumla, ACT 2600
Ph: (02) 6273 2199
Fax: (02) 6273 3458
Email: frank.brennan.edu.au

BUDZILOWICZ (SChr) EDMUND

Details:

Rev Fr Edmund Budzilowicz (SChr)
Chaplain to the Polish Catholic Community

Contact Details:

St John Paul II
Polish Catholic Centre
211 Goyder St Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 2603
Email: ebudzilowicz@gmail.com

BURKE MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael Burke
1. Parish Priest, St Augustine’s Parish, Yass
2. Administrator, St Francis Xavier Parish, Gunning

Parish:

St Augustine’s Parish, Yass

Contact Details:

Meehan St,
Yass, NSW 2582
PO Box 24, Yass NSW, 2582
Ph: (02) 6226 1086
Email: mick.burke@cg.org.au

BYRNE DOMINIC

Details:

Rev Dominic Byrne
1. Assistant Priest St Bernard’s Parish, Batemans Bay
2. Assistant Priest Sacred Heart Parish, Moruya

Parish:

St Bernard’s Parish, Batemans Bay

Contact Details:

2-11 David Street, Batehaven NSW, 2536
PO Box 3220, Batehaven NSW, 2536
Ph: (02) 4472 4153
Email: dominic.byrne@cg.org.au

BYRNE (OAM) HENRY

Details:

Rev Henry Byrne (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Apartment No 60,
Calvary Haydon Retirement Village,
2 Jaeger Cct, ACT 2617
Ph: (02) 6251 7924
Email: mailto:henry.byrne@cg.org.au

CABAYAO (SJ) ULYSSES

Details:

Rev Ulysses Cabayao (SJ)
Jesuit Fathers

Contact Details:

Xavier House
122 Empire Circuit
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Ph: (02) 6273 2199
Fax: (02) 6273 3458

CABEZON (OP) RAPHAEL

Details:

Rev Raphael Cabezon (OP)
Assistant Priest, Blackfriars Parish Watson

Parish:

Blackfriars Parish, Watson

Contact Details:

207 Antill Street, Watson ACT, 2602
PO Box 900, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 62485925
Ph: (02) 6248 5085
Fax: (02) 62487564
Email: watson@cg.org.au

CALLAGHAN (MGL) DAVID

Details:

Rev David Callaghan
Missionaries of God’s Love

Contact Details:

8 Nuyts Street,
Red Hill ACT, 2603
Ph: (02) 6295 3415
Email: davemgl@yahoo.com.au

CARROLL (DD DCL) FRANCIS

Details:

Most Rev Archbishop Francis Carroll
Emeritus Archbishop

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

PO Box 2396,
Wagga Wagga, NSW 2650

COLL LACHLAN

Details:

Rev Lachlan Coll
1. Parish Priest, St Anthony of Padua Parish, Wanniassa
2. Chaplain, Goodwin Village

Parish:

St Anthony of Padua Parish, Wanniassa

Contact Details:

108 Sternberg Cres,
Wanniassa, ACT 2903
Ph: (02) 6231 7310
Email: lachlan.coll@cg.org.au

CORK ADRIAN

Details:

Rev Adrian Cork (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Southern Cross Ozanam Apartments
Ph: (02) 9790 9400

COUTTS (MGL) DONALD

Details:

Rev Donald Coutts (Retired)
Missionaries of God’s Love

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Southern Cross Nursing Home
7 Boake Place (Room 131)
Garran, ACT 2605
Ph: 0458 598 802
Email: fr.doncoutts@gmail.com

CROKER MARK

Details:

Rev Mark Croker
Parish Priest, Holy Spirit Parish Gungahlin

Parish:

Holy Spirit Parish, Gungahlin

Contact Details:

93 Burdekin Ave,
Amaroo, ACT 2914
Ph: (02) 6242 9622
Email: mark.croker@cg.org.au

CROWE ALLEN

Details:

Rev Allen Crowe (Retired)
Assistant priest, St Mary’s Parish Young

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Cnr Campbell & Ripon Streets,
Young, NSW 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 2222
Email: allen.crowe@cg.org.au

DAY PETER

Details:

Rev Peter Day
1. Assistant Priest, St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan
2. Live-in Pastoral Care, HOME in Queanbeyan

Parish:

St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan

Contact Details:

47 Lowe St, Queanbeyan NSW, 2620
PO Box 175, Queanbeyan NSW, 2620
Ph: (02) 6299 4611
Email: peter.day@cg.org.au

DRINKWATER NEVILLE

Details:

Rev Neville Drinkwater
Parish Priest, St Thomas Aquinas Parish, Charnwood

Parish:

St Thomas Aquinas Parish, Charnwood, West Belconnen

Contact Details:

23 Lhotsky Street,
Charnwood, ACT 2615
Ph: (02) 6258 1563
Email: neville.drinkwater@cg.org.au

EBERT BRIAN

Details:

Rev Brian Ebert (Retired)

Parish:

From Other Diocese/Overseas/Other

Contact Details:

PO Box 3593, Weston, ACT 2611
Mobile: 0418 621 568
Email: adaffy@homemail.com.au

FALK SIMON

Details:

Rev Simon Falk
1. Parish Priest, Sacred Heart Parish, Temora
2. Administrator, Our Lady Help of Christians Parish, Ardlethan
3. Administrator, St Therese Parish, Barellan
4. Clergy Life and Ministry

Parish:

Sacred Heart Parish, Temora/Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

111 Loftus Street,
Temora, NSW 2666
PO Box 78, Temora NSW, 2666
Ph: (02) 6977 2104
Fax: (02) 6978 1313
Email: simon.falk@cg.org.au

FLETCHER (MGL) STEVE

Details:

Rev Steve Fletcher
1. Parish Priest, St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah
2. Chaplain, ACM Aboriginal Catholic Ministry

Parish:

St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah

Contact Details:

Cnr Jerrabomberra Ave & Tallara Parkway,
Narrabundah, ACT 2604,
PO Box 55, Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 7879
Email stephen.fletcher@cg.org.au

FLYNN KEVIN

Details:

Rev Kevin Flynn (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

2/6 Booth St,
Queanbeyan, NSW 2620
Ph: (02) 6284 3228
Email: kevin.flynn@cg.org.au

FOOTE (OP) LAURENCE

Details:

Rev Laurence Foote (OP)
1. Acting Administrator (Parish Priest) of the Ukrainian Catholic Community
2. Chaplain, John XXIII College and Australian National University (ANU)

Parish:

Chaplains

Contact Details:

Ukrainian Community Contact
82 Archibald Street
Lyneham, ACT 2602
Ph: (02) 6247 2141 or
Mobile: 0439 201 182
Email (for parish): st.volodymyr.parish@gmail.com or
Email (for Fr Laurie): laurie.foote@op.org.au

ANU Contact
John XXIII College
Australian National University
GPO Box 417, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6125 6914
Email: laurie.foote@op.org.au

FREY ANTHONY

Details:

Rev Anthony Frey
Parish Priest, Transfiguration Parish, North Woden

Parish:

Transfiguration Parish, North Woden

Contact Details:

3 Strangways Street,
Curtin, ACT 2605
PO Box 297, Curtin ACT, 2605
Ph: (02) 6281 3999
Email: tony.frey@cg.org.au

FUCHS FRANCIS

Details:

Rev Francis Fuchs (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

83 Dexter Street,
Cook ACT 2614
Ph: (02) 6251 8149
Email: francis.fuchs@cg.org.au

GANNON PETER

Details:

Rev Peter Gannon (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

5 Bancroft Street,
Dickson, ACT 2602
Email: peter.gannon@cg.org.au

GISA LOLESIO

Details:

Rev. Gisa Lolesio
1. Assistant Priest, St Matthew’s Parish, Page
2. Chaplain to the Samoan Community

Parish:

St Matthew’s Parish, Page

Contact Details:

12 Chewings Street, Page ACT, 2614
PO Box 4266, Hawker, ACT, 2614
Ph: (02) 6254 1827
Fax: (02) 6254 7330
Email: lolesio.gisa@cg.org.au

HACKETT STEPHEN

Details:

Rev Stephen Hackett (MSC)
General Secretary, Australian Catholic Bishops Conference

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

G.P.O Box 368
Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6201 9845
Fax: (02) 6247 6083
Email: gensec@catholic.org.au

HARDING PHILIP

Details:

Rev Philip Harding (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Mercy Place, Mt St Joseph’s
Campbell St
Young, NSW 2594
Ph: (02) 6380 1301

HENNESSY BERNARD

Details:

Rev Bernard Hennessy (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

86 Brundell Drive
Jerrabomberra, NSW 2619
Email: bernie.hennessy@cg.org.au

JELIC (OFM) MIROSLAV

Details:

Rev Miroslav Jelic (OFM)
Chaplain, Croatian Community

Parish:

Croatian Community

Contact Details:

Croatian Catholic Centre
262 Beasley Street
Farrer, ACT 2607
PO Box 84, Farrer, 2607
Ph: (02) 6286 2280
Fax: (02) 6286 9580
Email: miroslav.jelic@cg.org.au

JIN THOMAS

Details:

Rev Thomas Jin
1. Chaplain to the Korean Community, St Vincent de Paul Parish, Aranda
2. Chaplain, Australian Catholic University

Parish:

St Vincent de Paul Parish, Aranda

Contact Details:

7 Bindel Street, Aranda ACT, 2614
Ph: (02) 6251 1525
Fax: (02) 6251 9324
Email: thomas.jin@cg.org.au

JOSE (MS) SIJO

Details:

Rev Sijo Jose
1. Parish Priest, Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut
2. Administrator, St Patrick’s Parish, Gundagai
3. Administrator, St James’ & St Mary’s Parish, Adelong / Batlow
4. Administrator, St John the Evangelist Parish, Jugiong

Parish:

Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut

Contact Details:

39 Capper St,
PO Box 600,
Tumut, NSW 2720
Ph: (02) 6947 4599
Fax: (02) 6947 4602
Email: sijo.jose@cg.org.au

KARASIUK (SChr) PRZEMYSLAW S

Details:

Very Rev Przemyslaw S.Karasiuk (SChr) (Fr Sylvester)
Provincial Superior of Society of Christ

Parish:

Polish Catholic Community

Contact Details:

St John Paul II Polish Catholic Centre
211 Goyder St Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 2603
Email: schrprov@tchr.org

KENNA PAT

Details:

Rev Pat Kenna (Retired)

Parish:

From Other Diocese/Overseas/Other

Contact Details:

9 Lucan St
Harden, NSW 2587
Ph: (02) 6386 2721

KENNEDY (OAM) WILLIAM

Details:

Rev William Kennedy OAM (retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

PO Box 5702
Hughes, ACT 2605
Ph: (02) 6214 201144444
Email: william.kennedy@cg.org.au

KUNNAPPILLIL MATHEW

Details:

Rev Mathew Kunnappillil
Chaplain to the Syro Malabar Community

Parish:

St Alphonsa Parish

Contact Details:

61 Boronia Drive
O’Connor, ACT 2602
Ph: (02) 6247 7070

Email: mathew.kunnappillil@cg.org.au

KUNNUMPURATH (MS) JISS

Details:

Rev Jiss Junnumpurath
Assistant Priest, Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong
Parish:

Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong

Contact Details:

167 Bugden Avenue
Gowrie, ACT, 2904
Ph: (02) 6291 6688
Email: jiss.kunnumpurath@cg.org.au

KURIEN JOSHY

Details:

Rev Joshy Kurien
1. Parish Priest, Sacred Heart Parish, Cootamundra
2. Administrator, Our Lady of Mercy Parish, Murrumburrah

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Cootamundra

Contact Details:

21 Morris Street,
PO Box 441,
Cootamundra NSW, 2590
Ph: (02) 6942 2514
Email: joshy.kurien@cg.org.au

LEOTA PALE

Details:

Rev Pale Leota
Assistant Priest, St Mary’s Young

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, Young

Contact Details:

5 Dundas Street
Young, NSW, 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 2222
Email: pale.leota@cg.org.au

L’ESTRANGE (SJ) PETER

Details:

Rev Peter L’Estrange (SJ)
Appointed Priest St Peter Chanel’s Church

Parish:

St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish

Contact Details:

PO Box 3012
Manuka, ACT 2603
Ph: (02) 6273 2522
Email: cathedral@cg.org.au

LIM JOHN

Details:

Rev Deacon John Lim
Deacon, St Mary’s Parish, Bungendore

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, Bungendore

Contact Details:

28 Turallo Terrace,
Bungendore, NSW 2621
PO Box 28, Bungendore, NSW 2621
Ph: (02) 6238 1247
Email: john.lim@cg.org.au

LIM MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael Lim
Parish Priest, St Patrick’s Parish, Bega

Parish:

St. Patrick’s Parish, Bega

Contact Details:

Gipps Street,
Bega, NSW 2550
PO Box 6, Bega NSW, 2550
Ph: (02) 6492 1058
Email: michael.lim@cg.org.au

LIPSKI (SChr) STANISLAW

Details:

Rev Stanislaw Lipski (SChr)
Vice Superior of the Provincial House, Society of Christ

Parish:

Polish Catholic Community

Contact Details:

St John Paul II Polish Catholic Centre
211 Goyder St Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 2603
Email: slipski@iinet.net.au

LITTLETON JAMES

Details:

Rev James Littleton
Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Contact Details:

Daramalan College Residence
PO Box 84, Dickson, ACT 2602
Ph: (02) 6245 6306
Email: jim.littleton@daramalan.act.edu.au

MacANDREW MICK

Details:

Rev Mick Mac Andrew
1. Parish Priest, St Patrick’s Parish Cooma
2. Administrator, St Mary’s Parish Bombala
3. Dean, Monaro Deanery

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Cooma

Contact Details:

Murray St,
Cooma, NSW 2630
PO Box 186, Cooma NSW, 2630
Ph: (02) 6452 2062
Email: mick.macandrew@cg.org.au

MAHER BRIAN

Details:

Rev Brian Maher (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Room 111, St Patrick’s Wing
Calvary Haydon Village
2 Jaeger Cct
Bruce, ACT 2617
Ph: (02) 6264 7442
Email: brian.maher@cg.org.au

MAXWELL (OP) BERNARD

Details:

Rev Bernard Maxwell
Assistant Priest, Blackfriars Parish Watson

Parish:

Blackfriars Parish, Watson

Contact Details:

207 Antill Street, Watson ACT, 2602
PO Box 900, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 6248 5925
Ph: (02) 6248 5085
Fax: (02) 6248 7564
Email: watson@cg.org.au

McCORMICK (MSC) GERARD

Details:

Rev Gerard McCormick (MSC)
Parish Priest, St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax

Parish:

St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax

Contact Details:

25 Blackham Street, Holt (Cnr Chave & Blackham Streets, Kippax) ACT, 2615
Ph: (02) 6254 3236
Fax: (02) 6254 4819
Email: gerard.mccormick@cg.org.au

McDERMOTT DERMID

Details:

Rev Dermid McDermott
1. Parish Priest, Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn
2. Administrator St Mary’s Parish, Crookwell
3. Administrator Christ the King Parish, Taralga
4. Dean of the Northern Deanery

Parish:

Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn

Contact Details:

36 Verner St,
Goulburn, NSW 2580
PO Box 11, Goulburn NSW, 2580
Ph: (02) 4821 1022
Fax: (02) 4822 5398
Email: dermid.mcdermott@cg.org.au

McGAVIN PAUL ANTHONY

Details:

Rev Paul Anthony McGavin (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Ph: (02) 6251 6547
Mobile: 0408 056 134
Email: paulmcgavin@cg.org.au
Web: manlymaturity.com

MILAT EMIL

Details:

Rev Emil Milat
1. Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, West Wyalong
2. Administrator St Joseph’s Parish, Ungarie
3. Administrator St Patrick’s Parish, Weethalle
4. Vocations Director

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, West Wyalong/ Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

47 Church St,
West Wyalong, NSW 2671
PO Box 64, West Wyalong, NSW 2671
Ph: (02) 6972 3655
Email: emil.milat@cg.org.au

MILLER PETER

Details:

Rev Peter Miller
Parish Priest, St Columbkille Parish, Jindabyne

Parish:

St Columbkille Parish, Jindabyne

Contact Details:

24 Kosciusko Rd,
Jindabyne, NSW 2627
PO Box 5, Jindabyne NSW, 2627
Ph: (02) 6456 2357
Fax: (02) 6457 1055

MULLEN MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael Mullen
1. Parish Priest, St Matthew’s Parish, Page
2. Administrator, St Vincent de Paul Parish, Aranda

Parish:
St Matthew’s Parish, Page

Contact Details:

12 Chewings Street, Page ACT 2614
PO Box 4266, Hawker, ACT 2614
Ph: (02) 6254 1827
Fax: (02) 6254 7330
Email: michael.mullen@cg.org.au

MURPHY KEVIN

Details:

Rev Kevin Murphy (Retired)

Parish:

From Other Diocese/Overseas/Other

Contact Details:

153 Banksia Gardens
69 Heath Street
Broulee, NSW 2537
Ph: (02) 4471 5112
Email: kevin.murphy@wf.catholic.org.au

MURPHY MAYNE

Details:

Rev Mayne Murphy (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Ph: (02) 6953 1266

MY PETER

Details:

Rev Peter My
1. Parish Priest, St Thomas the Apostle Parish, Kambah
2. Chaplain, Vietnamese Community
3. Chaplain, St Mary MacKillop College

Parish:

St Thomas the Apostle, Kambah

Contact Details:

37 Boddington Cres,
Kambah, ACT 2902
Ph: (02) 6231 9219
Fax: (02) 6231 9005
Email: peter.my@cg.org.au

NGYUEN DON

Details:

Rev Deacon Don Nguyen
Deacon, Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong

Parish:

Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong

Contact Details:

167 Bugden Ave,
Gowrie, ACT 2904
Ph: (02) 6291 6688
Email: don.nguyen@cg.org.au

NULLEY PAUL

Details:

Rev Paul Nulley
1. Parish Priest St Joseph’s, O’Connor
2. Chaplain, Australian Catholic University

Parish:

St Joseph’s Parish, O’Connor

Contact Details:

61 Boronia Drive
O’Connor, ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 6247 7070
Email: paul.nulley@cg.org.au

OGAH GEORGE

Details:

Rev. George Ogah
Assistant Priest, St Patrick’s Parish Cooma

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Cooma

Contact Details:

Murray St,
Cooma, NSW 2630
PO Box 186, Cooma NSW, 2630
Ph: (02) 6452 2062
Email: george.ogah@cg.org.au

ONOJA JAMES

Details:

Rev James Onoja
Assistant Priest, St Christopher’s, Manuka

Parish:

St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish, Manuka

Contact Details:

55 Franklin Street
Manuka, ACT 2603
Ph: (02) 6234 5546
Email: james.onoja.org.au

O’DONNELL MICK

Details:

Rev Deacon Mick O’Donnell
Chaplain to the Woden Valley RSL

Parish:

St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish

Contact Details:

14 Blowering St,
Duffy, ACT 2611
Ph: (02) 6288 4248
Mobile: 0423 798 737
Email: mick.odonnell@cg.org.au

O’HALLORAN MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael O’Halloran (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

‘The Brewery’
Windellama Road,
Goulburn, NSW 2580
Ph: (02) 4821 6071

O’KEEFE PETER

Details:

Rt Rev Mons Peter O’Keefe
Administrator Military Ordinariate

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

30 White Crescent, Campbell, ACT 2612
PO Box 63, Campbell, ACT 2612
Ph: (02) 6248 0511
Fax: (02) 6247 0898
Email: peter.okeefe@cmoa.org.au

O’NEILL PATRICK

Details:

Rev Patrick O’Neill (CSsR)

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Kalangan Road,
Galong, NSW 2585
Ph: (02) 6380 5222
Email: info@stclement.com.au
Web: www.stclement.com.au

PARSONS JOHN

Details:

Rev John Parsons

Parish:

From Other Diocese/Overseas/Other

Contact Details:

c/o GPO Box 3089, Canberra City, ACT 2601

PATTERSON BERNIE

Details:

Rev Bernie Patterson
Parish Priest, St Brigid & St Patrick Parish, Central Canberra

Parish:

St Brigid & St Patrick Parish, Central Canberra

Contact Details:

2 Bancroft Street,
Dickson, ACT 2602
PO Box 127, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 6248 5472
F: (02) 6248 7468
Email: bernie.patterson@cg.org.au

PERCY ANTHONY

Details:

Rev Anthony Percy
Vicar General

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Favier House
51 Cooyong St,
Braddon ACT, 2612
GPO Box 3089, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6201 9801
Email: tony.percy@cg.org.au

PETTENA MAURIZIO

Details:

Rev Maurizio Pettena
Director, Australian Catholic Migrant & Refugee Office

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Favier House (Level 1)
51 Cooyong St
Braddon ACT
GPO Box 2720, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6201 9848
Fax: (02) 6247 7466
Email: info@acmro.catholic.org.au

POWER (DD DCL) PATRICK

Details:

Most Rev Bishop Patrick Power (DD DCL)
Emeritus Bishop

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

GPO Box 3089, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6248 8082
Fax: (02) 6248 8839

PROWSE (DD) CHRISTOPHER

Details:

Most Rev Christopher C. Prowse (DD)
Archbishop of Canberra & Goulburn

Contact Details:

Favier House
51 Cooyong St
Braddon, ACT 2612
GPO Box 89, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6201 9811
Fax: (02) 6248 0287

RANSOM, MATT

Details:

Rev Deacon Matt Ransom
Archdiocesan Coordinator, Religious Education (Government Schools)
Deacon Mary Help of Christians Parish, South Woden

Parish:

Mary Help of Christians Parish, South Woden

Contact Details:

35 Murphy Cres, Pearce ACT, 2607
Ph: (02) 6286 1908
Email: wodensouth@cg.org.au

OR

The Rheinberger Centre
Cnr Weston & Lock Sts, Yarralumla, 2600
PO Box 7174, Yarralumla, 2600
Ph: (02) 6163 4380
Email: matt.ransom@cg.org.au

ROBERTS HILTON

Details:

Rev Hilton Roberts (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Villa 8/7 Bindel Street,
Aranda, ACT 2614
Ph: (02) 6251 1240
Email: hilton.roberts@cg.org.au

RUMMERY PAUL

Details:

Rev Deacon Paul Rummery (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

13 Beatty Cres,
Tuross Head, NSW 2537
Ph: (02) 4473 8211
Email: paul.rummery@cg.org.au

RYAN JOHN

Details:

Rev John Ryan (Retired)

Parish:

From Other Diocese/Overseas/Other

Contact Details:

9 Lancehill Ave,
Dunlop, ACT 2615
Ph: (02) 6258 5999
Email:mailto:jeryan3@bigpond.com

SCHICK TONY

Details:

Rev Tony Schick
Spiritual Director, St Benedict’s Eucharistic Centre

Parish:

St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah/Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Corner Jerrabomberra Ave and Tallara Parkway, Narrabundah ACT, 2604
PO Box 55, Narrabundah ACT, 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 7879
Email: narrabundah@cg.org.au

SNIEZEK STAN

Details:

Rev Stan Sniezek
Chaplain, Mt St Joseph’s Home for the Aged

Parish:

Chaplains

Contact Details:

PO Box 439, Young, NSW 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 8330

TARPEY PAUL

Details:

Rev Paul Tarpey (Retired)

Parish:

Retired

Contact Details:

Room 195, St Margaret’s Wing,
Calvary Haydon Village
2 Jaeger Circuit, Bruce, ACT 2617
Ph: (02) 6264 7471
Email: paul.tarpey@cg.org.au

THOMPSON RICHARD

Details:

Rev Richard Thompson
1. Parish Priest, Mary Help of Christians Parish, South Woden
2. JP
3. Member of College of Consultors
4. Archdiocesan Trustee
5. Council of Priests
6. Dean of the Central Deanery

Parish:

Mary Help of Christians Parish, South Woden

Contact Details:

35 Murphy Crescent,
Pearce, ACT 2607
Ph: (02) 6286 1908
Email: richard.thompson@cg.org.au

THORNTON TOM

Details:

Rev Tom Thornton
1. Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Young
2. Administrator St Joseph’s Parish, Grenfell
3. Administrator St Columba’s Parish, Bribbaree
4. Administrator St Patrick’s Parish, Boorowa
5. Administrator St Patrick’s Parish, Binalong
6. Dean of the Western Deanery

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, Young Mission

Contact Details:

5 Dundas Street,
Young, NSW 2594
PO Box 6, Young NSW, 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 2222
Fax: (02) 6382 2667
Email: tom.thornton@cg.org.au

TIERNEY JAMES

Details:

Rev James Tierney (Retired)
Cardinal Newman Catechist Consultant

Parish:

From Other Diocese/Overseas/Other

Contact Details:

Tarlo, NSW 2580
Ph: (02) 4829 0297

TONKIN WARRICK

Details:

Rev Warrick Tonkin
1. Parish Priest, Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong
2. Archdiocesan Censor
3. Director of Diaconal Formation
4. Archdiocesan Master of Ceremonies

Parish:

Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong/Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

167 Bugden Street, Gowrie ACT, 2904
Ph: (02) 6291 6688
Fax: (02) 6291 6797
Email: warrick.tonkin@cg.org.au

TRAN JOSEPH

Details:

Rev Joseph Tran
1. Parish Priest, Star of the Sea Parish, Narooma
2. Parish Priest, Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish, Cobargo

Parishes:

Star of the Sea Parish, Narooma and Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish, Cobargo

Contact Details:

9 Canty Street,
Narooma NSW, 2546
PO Box 50, Narooma NSW, 2546
Ph: (02) 4476 2191
Email: joseph.tran@cg.org.au

VAN GESSEL CHRIS

Details:

Rev Deacon Chris Van Gessel
Deacon, St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan

Parish:

St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan

Contact Details:

1696 Bungendore Road,
Bywong, NSW 2621
Mobile: 0401 696 438
Email: chris.vangessel@cg.org.au

VAN REESCH TRENTON

Details:

Father Trenton van Reesch
Assistant Priest, Sacred Heart, Temora

Parish:

Sacred Heart Parish, Temora

Contact Details

111 Loftus Street
Temora, NSW, 2666
Ph:  (02) 6977 2104
Email:  trenton.vanreesch@cg.org.au

 

 VERRELL LUKE

Details:

Rev Luke Verrell
1. Assistant Priest, Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut
2. Assistant Priest, St Patrick’s Parish, Gundagai
3. Assistant Priest, St James’ & St Mary’s Parish, Adelong / Batlow
4. Assistant Priest, St John the Evangelist Parish, Jugiong

Parish:

Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut

Contact Details:

39 Capper Street
Tumut, NSW, 2720
Ph: (02) 6947 4599
Email: luke.verrell@cg.org.au

VIOVICENTE CS LUIS

Details:

Rev Luis Viovicente CS
1. Administrator St Monica’s Parish, Evatt
2. Administrator St Michael’s Parish, Kaleen

Parish:

St Monica’s Parish, Evatt

Contact Details:

1 Sharwood Crescent, Evatt, ACT, 2617
Ph: (02) 6258 3212
Email: luis.viovicente@cg.org.au

WELLSPRING JULIAN

Details:

Rev Julian Wellspring
1. Moderator, Marriage Tribunal
2. Parish Priest, St Thomas More Parish, Campbell

Parish:

St Thomas More Parish, Campbell/Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Favier House
GPO Box 89 Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6201 9800
Email: julian.wellspring@cg.org.au

WHALE PATRICK

Details:

Rev Deacon Patrick Whale
Deacon, St Patrick’s Parish, Boorowa and St Patrick’s Parish, Binalong

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Boorowa

Contact Details:

66 Queen Street, Boorowa NSW, 2586
PO Box 30, Boorowa NSW, 2586
Ph: (02) 6385 3030
Fax: (02) 6385 3969
Email: patrick.whale@cg.org.au

WOODS JOHN

Details:

Msgr John Woods
1. Episcopal Vicar for Education
2. Administrator, St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish

Parish:

Specialist Clergy, St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish

Contact Details:

PO Box 3012, Manuka, ACT 2603
Ph: (02) 6234 5546 (bh)
Ph: (02) 6295 5555 (ah)
Email: john.woods@cg.org.au

WUWU (MGL) MATHEUS

Details:

Rev Matheus Wuwu (MGL)
1. Assistant Priest, St Benedict’s Parish Narrabundah
2. Chaplain ACU Australian Catholic University

Parish:

St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah

Contact Details:

Cnr Jerrabomberra Ave & Tallara Parkway,
Narrabundah, ACT 2604
PO Box 55, Narrabundah ACT, 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 7879
Email: matheus.wuwu@cg.org.au44444