All Clergy

ABRAHAM JOHNY

Details:

Rev Johny Abraham
1. Assistant Priest, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, North Belconnen
2. Chaplain, Canberra Hospital

Parish:

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, North Belconnen

Contact Details:

2 Tyrrell Circuit
Kaleen ACT 2617
Ph: (02)6241 3364
Fax: (02) 6241 0747
Email: johny.abraham@cg.org.au


ADAMS (OP) KIERAN

Details:

Rev Kieran Adams (OP)
1. Parish Priest, Blackfriars Parish Watson
2. Superior Blackfriars Priory

Parish:

Blackfriars Parish, Watson

Contact Details:

207 Antill Street,
Watson ACT, 2602
PO Box 900, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 62485925
Ph: (02) 6248 5085
Fax: (02) 62487564
Email: kieran.adams@cg.org.au


ALOGA MARTINS

Details:

Rev Martins Aloga
Parish Priest, Batemans Bay Parish

Parish:

Batemans Bay Parish

Contact Details:

2-11 David Street
Batehaven NSW 2536
Ph: (02) 4472 4153
Email: martins.aloga@cg.org.au


ANDERSON NAMORA

Details:

Rev Namora Anderson
1. Assistant Priest, Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut
2. Assistant Priest, St Patrick’s Parish, Gundagai
3. Assistant Priest, Our Lady Help of Christians Parish, Ardlethan
4. Assistant Priest, St John the Evangelist Parish, Jugiong

Parish:

Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut

Contact Details:

39 Capper Street
Tumut NSW 2720
PO Box 600, Tumut NSW, 2720
Ph: (02) 6947 4599
Fax: (02) 6947 4602
Email: namora.anderson@cg.org.au


ANTONY (CMI) JAMES

Details:

Rev James Antony (CMI)
Parish Priest, Corpus Christi Parish, Gowrie

Parish:

Corpus Christi Parish, Gowrie

Contact Details:

167 Bugden Street
Gowrie ACT 2904
Ph: (02) 6291 6688
Fax: (02) 6291 6797
Email: james.antony@cg.org.au


ARMSTRONG JOHN

Details:

Rev John Armstrong
Spiritual Director, Seminary of the Good Shepherd

Contact Details:

50-58 Abbotsford Road,
Homebush, NSW 2140
PO Box 4149, Homebush South NSW 2140
Email: john.armstrong@cg.org.au


AZHAKATH GEORGE

Details:

Rev George Azhakath
Administrator, Sacred Heart Parish, Moruya

Parish:

Sacred Heart Parish, Moruya

Contact Details:

36 Queen St
Moruya NSW 2537
Email: george.azhakath@cg.org.au


BAKER HAROLD

Details:

Rev Harold Baker
Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Contact Details:

Daramalan College Residence
PO Box 84, Dickson, ACT 2602
Ph: (02) 6245 6306


BARCLAY VINCE

Details:

Rev Vince Barclay
1. Deacon, St John Vianney-St Jude’s Weston Creek
2. Religious Education Teacher

Parishes:

St John Vianney-St Jude’s Weston Creek

Contact Details:

c/o St John Vianney-St Jude’s Weston Creek,
87 Namatjira Dr
Waramanga ACT 2611
Mobile: 0450 961 118
Email: vince.barclay@cg.org.au


BARKER (MGL) KEN

Details:

Rev Ken Barker
Moderator, Missionaries of God’s Love

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

6 Boake Place,
Garran, ACT 2605
Ph: (02) 6281 0132
Email: frkenmgl@gmail.com


BENEDETTI DANIEL

Details:

Rev Daniel Benedetti
Parish Priest, St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah

Parish:

St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah

Contact Details:

Corner Jerrabomberra Ave and Tallara Parkway
Narrabundah ACT 2604
PO Box 55,
Narrabundah ACT, 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 7879
Email: daniel.benedetti@cg.org.au


BLACKWELL JOSEPH

Details:

Rev Deacon Joseph Blackwell
1. Catholic Pastoral Care Coordinator, Canberra Hospital
2. Deacon, St Matthew’s & St Vincent’s Parish, South Belconnen (Primarily first weekend of the month)

Parish:

St Matthew’s & St Vincent’s Parish, South Belconnen

Contact Details:

Canberra Hospital:
PO Box 11, Woden ACT 2606
Ph: (02) 6244 2783 (Please leave a message)
Mobile: 0407 909 295
Email: joe.blackwell@cg.org.au


BLUST (FSSP) CHRISTOPHER

Details:

Rev Christopher Blust
Chaplain Latin Mass Community

Parish

Latin Mass Community

Contact Details:

FSSP Canberra
PO Box 6241, Mawson, ACT 2607
Ph: (02) 6161 5320
Mobile: 0404 581 962
Email: christopher.blust@cg.org.au
Web: http://canberratlm.blogspot.com.au


BOBBIN TROY

Details:

Rev Troy Bobbin
1. Parish Priest, St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan
2. Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Bungendore
3. Parish Priest, St Joseph’s Parish, Gundaroo
4. Administrator, St Bede’s Parish, Braidwood
5. Administrator, St Patrick’s Parish, Michelago

Parish:

St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan

Contact Details:

47 Lowe Street,
Queanbeyan, NSW 2620
PO Box 175, Queanbeyan NSW, 2620
Ph: (02) 6299 4611,
Email: troy.bobbin@cg.org.au


BRENNAN FRANK

Details:

Rev Frank Brennen
Community Leader, Jesuit Fathers

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Email: frank.brennan@acu.edu.au


BUDZILOWICZ (SChr) EDMUND

Details:

Rev Edmund Budzilowicz (SChr)
Chaplain to the Polish Catholic Community

Contact Details:

St John Paul II
Polish Catholic Centre
211 Goyder St
Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 2603
Email: ebudzilowicz@gmail.com


BURKE MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael Burke
1. Parish Priest, St Augustine’s Parish, Yass
2. Administrator, St Francis Xavier Parish, Gunning

Parish:

St Augustine’s Parish, Yass

Contact Details:

Meehan St,
Yass, NSW 2582
PO Box 24, Yass NSW, 2582
Ph: (02) 6226 1086
Email: mick.burke@cg.org.au


BYRNE DOMINIC

Details:

Rev Dominic Byrne
1. Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, West Wyalong
2. Administrator, Our Lady of Lourdes, Lake Cargelligo
3. Parish Priest, St Patrick’s, Weethalle
4. Parish Priest, St Joseph’s, Ungarie

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, West Wyalong

Contact Details:

47 Church St,
West Wyalong, NSW 2671
PO Box 64, West Wyalong, NSW 2671
Ph: (02) 6972 3655
Email: dominic.byrne@cg.org.au


CABAYAO (SJ) ULYSSES

Details:

Rev Ulysses Cabayao (SJ)
Jesuit Fathers

 

 


CABEZON (OP) RAPHAEL

Details:

Rev Raphael Cabezon (OP)
Assistant Priest, Blackfriars Parish Watson

Parish:

Blackfriars Parish, Watson

Contact Details:

207 Antill Street,
Watson ACT, 2602
PO Box 900, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 62485925
Ph: (02) 6248 5085
Fax: (02) 62487564
Email: watson@cg.org.au


CALLAGHAN (MGL) DAVID

Details:

Rev David Callaghan
Missionaries of God’s Love

Contact Details:

8 Nuyts Street,
Red Hill ACT, 2603
Ph: (02) 6295 3415
Email: davemgl@yahoo.com.au


CHAN ADRIAN

Details:

Rev Adrian Chan
1. Assistant Priest, St Patrick’s Parish Cooma

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Cooma

Contact Details:

Murray St,
Cooma, NSW 2630
PO Box 186, Cooma NSW, 2630
Ph: (02) 6452 2062
Email: adrian.chan@cg.org.au


CROKER MARK

Details:

Rev Mark Croker
Parish Priest, Holy Spirit Parish Gungahlin

Parish:

Holy Spirit Parish, Gungahlin

Contact Details:

93 Burdekin Ave,
Amaroo, ACT 2914
Ph: (02) 6242 9622
Email: mark.croker@cg.org.au


DAY PETER

Details:

Rev Peter Day
1. Assistant Priest, St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan
2. Live-in Pastoral Care, HOME in Queanbeyan

Parish:

St Gregory’s Parish, Queanbeyan

Contact Details:

47 Lowe St,
Queanbeyan NSW, 2620
PO Box 175, Queanbeyan NSW, 2620
Ph: (02) 6299 4611
Email: peter.day@cg.org.au


DIAS NORVIN

Details:

Rev Norvin Dias
Assistant Priest, St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish, Manuka

Parish:

St Christopher’s Cathedral Parish, Manuka

Contact Details:

55 Franklin Street
Forrest ACT 2603
Ph: (02) 6299 4611
Email: norvin.dias@cg.org.au


FALK SIMON

Details:

Rev Simon Falk
Parish Priest, St Matthew’s & St Vincent’s Parish, South Belconnen

Parish:

St Matthew’s & St Vincent’s Parish, South Belconnen

Contact Details:

12 Chewings Street
Page ACT 2614
PO Box 4266, Hawker, ACT, 2614
Ph: (02) 6254 1827
Fax: (02) 6254 7330
Email: simon.falk@cg.org.au


GISA LOLESIO

Details:

Rev Lolesio Gisa
1. Administrator, Sacred Heart Parish, Cootamundra
2. Chaplain, Samoan Community

Parish:

Sacred Heart Parish, Cootamundra

Contact Details:

21 Morris Street
Cootamundra NSW 2590
PO Box 441, Cootamundra NSW, 2590
Ph: (02) 6942 2514
Email: lolesio.gisa@cg.org.au


HACKETT STEPHEN

Details:

Rev Stephen Hackett (MSC)
General Secretary, Australian Catholic Bishops Conference

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

G.P.O Box 368
Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6201 9845
Fax: (02) 6247 6083
Email: gensec@catholic.org.au


JELIC (OFM) MIROSLAV

Details:

Rev Miroslav Jelic (OFM)
Chaplain, Croatian Community

Parish:

Croatian Community

Contact Details:

Croatian Catholic Centre
262 Beasley Street
Farrer, ACT 2607
PO Box 84, Farrer, 2607
Ph: (02) 6286 2280
Fax: (02) 6286 9580
Email: miroslav.jelic@cg.org.au


JIN THOMAS

Details:

Rev Thomas Jin
Chaplain to the Korean Community, St Matthew’s & St Vincent’s Parish, South Belconnen

Parish:

St Matthew’s & St Vincent’s Parish, South Belconnen

Contact Details:

12 Chewings Street
Page ACT 2614
PO Box 4266, Hawker, ACT, 2614
Ph: (02) 6254 1827
Fax: (02) 6254 7330
Email: thomas.jin@cg.org.au


JOSE (MS) SIJO

Details:

Rev Sijo Jose
Parish Priest, Sacred Heart, Temora

Parish:

Sacred Heart Parish, Temora

Contact Details

111 Loftus Street
Temora, NSW, 2666
Ph:  (02) 6977 2104
Email: sijo.jose@cg.org.au


KARASIUK (SChr) PRZEMYSLAW S

Details:

Very Rev Przemyslaw S.Karasiuk (SChr) (Fr Sylvester)
Provincial Superior of Society of Christ

Parish:

Polish Catholic Community

Contact Details:

St John Paul II Polish Catholic Centre
211 Goyder St
Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 2603
Email: schrprov@tchr.org


KUNNUMPURATH (MS) JISS

Details:

Rev Jiss Junnumpurath
Assistant Priest,Holy Spirit Parish, Gungahlin

Parish:

Holy Spirit Parish,Gungahlin

Contact Details:

93 Burdekin Ave
Amaroo ACT 2914
Ph: (02) 6242 9622
Email: jiss.kunnumpurath@cg.org.au


KURIEN JOSHY

Details:

Rev Joshy Kurien
1. Parish Priest, Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn
2. Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Crookwell
3. Parish Priest, Christ the King Parish, Taralga
4. Parish Priest, St Joseph’s Parish, Grenfel

Parish:

Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn

Contact Details:

36 Verner Street
Goulburn NSW 2580
Ph: (02) 6239 9863
Email: joshy.kurien@cg.org.au


LEOTA PALE

Details:

Rev Pale Leota
1. Parish Priest, Catholic Parish of Pambula
2. Chaplain, Samoan Community
Parish:

Catholic Parish of Pambula

Contact Details:

79 Main Street
Merimbula NSW 2548
PO Box 249, Merimbula NSW, 2548
Ph: (02) 6495 1880
Email: pale.leota@cg.org.au


LIM MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael Lim
Parish Priest, St John Vianney Weston Creek Parish

Parish:

St John Vianney Weston Creek Parish

Contact Details:

87 Namatjira Dr
Waramanga ACT 2611
Ph: (02) 6288 1979
Fax: (02) 6287 1479
Email: michael.lim@cg.org.au


LIPSKI (SChr) STANISLAW

Details:

Rev Stanislaw Lipski (SChr)
Vice Superior of the Provincial House, Society of Christ

Parish:

Polish Catholic Community

Contact Details:

St John Paul II Polish Catholic Centre
211 Goyder St
Narrabundah, ACT 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 2603
Email: slipski@iinet.net.au


LITTLETON JAMES

Details:

Rev James Littleton
Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Contact Details:

Daramalan College Residence
PO Box 84, Dickson, ACT 2602
Ph: (02) 6245 6306
Email: jim.littleton@daramalan.act.edu.au


LOTTON ANDREW

Details:

Rev Andrew Lotton
Assistant Priest, Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong

Parish:

Corpus Christi Parish, South Tuggeranong

Contact Details:

167 Bugden Ave
Gowrie ACT 2904
Ph: (02) 6291 6688
Email: andrew.lotton@cg.org.au


MacANDREW MICK

Details:

Rev Mick Mac Andrew
1. Parish Priest, St Patrick’s Parish Cooma
2. Administrator, St Mary’s Parish Bombala
3. Dean, Monaro Deanery

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Cooma

Contact Details:

Murray St,
Cooma, NSW 2630
PO Box 186, Cooma NSW, 2630
Ph: (02) 6452 2062
Email: mick.macandrew@cg.org.au


McCORMICK (MSC) GERARD

Details:

Rev Gerard McCormick (MSC)
Parish Priest, St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax (Sabbatical Leave)

Parish:

St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax (Sabbatical Leave)

Contact Details:

25 Blackham Street,
Holt (Cnr Chave & Blackham Streets, Kippax) ACT, 2615
Ph: (02) 6254 3236
Fax: (02) 6254 4819
Email: gerard.mccormick@cg.org.au


MILAT EMIL

Details:

Rev Emil Milat
1. Parish Priest, St Patrick’s Parish, Braddon
2. Parish Priest, St Brigid’s Parish, Dickson
3. Administrator, St Thomas More Parish, Campbell

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish Braddon, St Brigid’s Parish, Dickson and St Thomas More Parish, Campbell

Contact Details:

Donaldson Street,
Braddon ACT 2612
PO Box 127, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 6248 5472
Email: emil.milat@cg.org.au


MILLER PETER

Details:

Rev Peter Miller
Parish Priest, St Columbkille Parish, Jindabyne

Parish:

St Columbkille Parish, Jindabyne

Contact Details:

24 Kosciusko Rd,
Jindabyne, NSW 2627
PO Box 5, Jindabyne NSW, 2627
Ph: (02) 6456 2357
Fax: (02) 6457 1055


MY PETER

Details:

Rev Peter My
1. Parish Priest, St Thomas the Apostle Parish, Kambah
2. Chaplain, Vietnamese Community
3. Chaplain, St Mary MacKillop College

Parish:

St Thomas the Apostle, Kambah

Contact Details:

37 Boddington Cres,
Kambah, ACT 2902
Ph: (02) 6231 9219
Fax: (02) 6231 9005
Email: peter.my@cg.org.au


NGUYEN DON

Details:

Rev Deacon Don Nguyen
Deacon, St Bernard’s Church, Batehaven

Parish:

St Bernard’s Church, Batehaven

Contact Details:

2-11 David Street
Batehaven NSW 2536
Ph: (02) 4472 4153
Email: don.nguyen@cg.org.au


NULLEY PAUL

Details:

Rev Paul Nulley
1. Parish Priest St Joseph’s, O’Connor
2. Chaplain, Australian Catholic University

Parish:

St Joseph’s Parish, O’Connor

Contact Details:

61 Boronia Drive
O’Connor, ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 6247 7070
Email: paul.nulley@cg.org.au


OGAH GEORGE

Details:

Rev George Ogah
1. Administrator, Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut
2. Administrator, St Patrick’s Parish, Gundagai
3. Administrator, Our Lady Help of Christians Parish, Ardlethan
4. Administrator, St John the Evangelist Parish, Jugiong

Parish:

Immaculate Conception Parish, Tumut

Contact Details:

39 Capper Street
Tumut NSW 2720
PO Box 600, Tumut NSW, 2720
Ph: (02) 6947 4599
Fax: (02) 6947 4602
Email: george.ogah@cg.org.au


ONOJA JAMES

Details:

Rev James Onoja
Parish Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Young

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, Young

Contact Details:

Campbell Street
YOUNG NSW 2594
P.O. Box 6, YOUNG NSW 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 2222
Email: james.onoja@cg.org.au


OSBORNE ALEX

Details:

Rev Alex Osborne
1. Assistant Priest, Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn
2. Assistant Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Crookwell
3. Assistant Priest, Christ the King Parish, Taralga
4. Assistant Priest, St Joseph’s Parish, Grenfel

Parish:

Mary Queen of Apostles Parish, Goulburn

Contact Details:

36 Verner Street
Goulburn NSW 2580
Ph: (02) 6239 9863
Email: alex.osborne@cg.org.au


O’NEILL PATRICK

Details:

Rev Patrick O’Neill (CSsR)

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

Kalangan Road,
Galong, NSW 2585
Ph: (02) 6380 5222
Email: info@stclement.com.au
Web: www.stclement.com.au


PARSONS JOHN

Details:

Rev John Parsons

Contact Details:

c/o GPO Box 3089, Canberra City, ACT 2601

 


PAUL PRAVEEN

Details:

Rev Praveen Paul
Assistant Priest, St Mary’s Parish, Young

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, Young

Contact Details:

Campbell Street
YOUNG NSW 2594
P.O. Box 6, YOUNG NSW 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 2222
Email: praveen.paul@cg.org.au


PERCY ANTHONY

Details:

Rev Anthony Percy
1. Vicar General
2. Parish Priest, St Anthony’s Parish, Wanniassa

Parish:

108 Sternberg Crescent
Wanniassa, ACT, 2903
Ph:  (02) 6231 7310

Contact Details:

St Christopher’s Pastoral Centre
55 Franklin St
Forrest, ACT 2603
GPO Box 3089 Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6239 9801
Email: tony.percy@cg.org.au


PETTENA MAURIZIO

Details:

Rev Maurizio Pettena
Director, Australian Catholic Migrant & Refugee Office

Parish:

Specialist Clergy

Contact Details:

St Christopher’s Pastoral Centre
55 Franklin Street
Forrest, ACT 2603
GPO Box 3089 Canberra ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6239 9848


PROWSE (DD) CHRISTOPHER

Details:

Most Rev Christopher C. Prowse (DD)
Archbishop of Canberra & Goulburn

Contact Details:

St Christopher’s Pastoral Centre
55 Franklin St
Forrest, ACT 2603
GPO Box 3089, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6239 9810
Fax: (02) 6239 9895


RIOSA ANTHONY

Details:

Rev Anthony Riosa
1. Assistant Priest, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, North Belconnen

Parish:

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, North Belconnen

Contact Details:

2 Tyrrell Circuit
Kaleen ACT 2617
Ph: (02)6241 3364
Mobile: 0451 031 753
Fax: (02) 6241 0747
Email: anthony.riosa@cg.org.au


SCOTT JOSHUA

Details:

Rev Joshua Scott
1. Assistant Priest, St Patrick’s Parish, Braddon
2. Assistant Priest, St Brigid’s Parish, Dickson
3. Assistant Priest, St Thomas More Parish, Campbell
4. Chaplain, Calvary Hospital

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish Braddon, St Brigid’s Parish, Dickson and St Thomas More Parish, Campbell

Contact Details:

Donaldson Street,
Braddon ACT 2612
PO Box 127, Dickson ACT, 2602
Ph: (02) 6248 5472
Email: joshua.scott@cg.org.au

 

 

SNIEZEK STAN

Details:

Rev Stan Sniezek
Chaplain, Mt St Joseph’s Home for the Aged

Parish:

Chaplains

Contact Details:

PO Box 439, Young, NSW 2594
Ph: (02) 6382 8330


STEPHEN MICHAEL

Details:

Rev Michael Stephen
Assistant Priest, St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax

Parish:

St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax

Contact Details:

25 Blackham Street
Kippax ACT 2615
Phone: (02) 6254 3236


TELLIS (OP) MANNES

Details

Rev Mannes Tellis (OP)
Chaplain, John XXIII College and Australian National University (ANU)

Parish

Chaplains

Contact Details

John XXIII College
Australian National University
GPO Box 417, Canberra, ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6125 6914
Email: mannes.tellis@cg.org.au


THOMAS BAIJU

Details:

Rev Baiju Thomas
Assistant Priest, St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah

Parish:

St Benedict’s Parish, Narrabundah

Contact Details:

Corner Jerrabomberra Ave and Tallara Parkway
Narrabundah ACT 2604
PO Box 55,
Narrabundah ACT, 2604
Ph: (02) 6295 7879
Email: baiju.thomas@cg.org.au


THOMPSON RICHARD

Details:

Rev Richard Thompson
1. Parish Priest, Mary Help of Christians Parish, South Woden
2. JP
3. Member of College of Consultors
4. Archdiocesan Trustee
5. Council of Priests
6. Dean of the Central Deanery

Parish:

Mary Help of Christians Parish, South Woden

Contact Details:

35 Murphy Crescent,
Pearce, ACT 2607
Ph: (02) 6286 1908
Email: richard.thompson@cg.org.au


THORNTON TOM

Details:

Rev Tom Thornton
1. Parish Priest, St Thomas Aquinas Parish, Charnwood

Parish:

St Thomas Aquinas Parish, Charnwood

Contact Details:

23 Lhotsky St
Charnwood ACT 2615
Ph: (02) 6258 1563
Email: tom.thornton@cg.org.au


TRAN JOSEPH

Details:

Rev Joseph Tran
1. Parish Priest, Star of the Sea Parish, Narooma
2. Parish Priest, Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish, Cobargo

Parishes:

Star of the Sea Parish, Narooma and Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish, Cobargo

Contact Details:

9 Canty Street,
Narooma NSW, 2546
PO Box 50, Narooma NSW, 2546
Ph: (02) 4476 2191
Email: joseph.tran@cg.org.au


VAN GESSEL CHRIS

Details:

Rev Deacon Chris Van Gessel
Deacon, St Mary’s Parish, Bungendore

Parish:

St Mary’s Parish, Bungendore

Contact Details:

28 Turallo Terrace
Bungendore NSW 2621
PO Box 28, Bungendore NSW 2621
Mobile: 0401 696 438
Email: chris.vangessel@cg.org.au


VAN REESCH TRENTON

Details:

Father Trenton van Reesch
Administrator, St Christopher’s Cathedral, Forrest

Parish:

St Christopher’s Cathedral, Forrest

Contact Details:

55 Franklin St,
Forrest ACT 2603
GPO Box 3089, Canberra ACT 2601
Ph: (02) 6239 9846
Email:  trenton.vanreesch@cg.org.au


VERRELL LUKE

Details:

Rev Luke Verrell
Parish Priest, St Patrick’s Parish, Bega

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Bega

Contact Details:

Gipps Street
Bega NSW 2550
PO Box 6, Bega NSW, 2550
Ph: (02) 6492 1058
Email: luke.verrell@cg.org.au


VIOVICENTE CS LUIS

Details:

Rev Luis Viovicente CS
Parish Priest, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, North Belconnen

Parish:

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, North Belconnen

Contact Details:

2 Tyrrell Circuit
Kaleen ACT 2617
Ph: (02)6241 3364
Fax: (02) 6241 0747
Email: luis.viovicente@cg.org.au


VUNIVESILEVU KIMI

Details:

Rev Kimi Vunivesilevu
Parish Priest, St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax

Parish:

St John the Apostle Parish, Kippax

Contact Details:

25 Blackham Street,
Holt (Cnr Chave & Blackham Streets, Kippax) ACT, 2615
Ph: (02) 6254 3236
Fax: (02) 6254 4819
Email: kimi.vunivesilevu@cg.org.au


WELLSPRING JULIAN

Details:

Rev Julian Wellspring
Judicial Vicar

Contact Details:

Level 7, 133 Liverpool Street
Polding Centre
Sydney, NSW 2000
Email: julian.wellspring@cg.org.au


WHALE PATRICK

Details:

Rev Deacon Patrick Whale
Deacon, St Patrick’s Parish, Boorowa and St Patrick’s Parish, Binalong

Parish:

St Patrick’s Parish, Boorowa

Contact Details:

66 Queen Street,
Boorowa NSW, 2586
PO Box 30, Boorowa NSW, 2586
Ph: (02) 6385 3030
Fax: (02) 6385 3969
Email: patrick.whale@cg.org.au


WOODS JOHN

Details:

Msgr John Woods
1. Episcopal Vicar for Education
2. Parish Priest, Transfiguration Parish, North Woden

Parish:

Transfiguration Parish, North Woden

Contact Details:

3 Strangways Street,
Curtin ACT 2605
PO Box 297, Curtin ACT, 2605
Ph: (02) 6281 3999
Email: john.woods@cg.org.au